Company
Transcend Information
Taiwanese maker of memory modules, flash memory cards, USB drives and SSDs, founded in 1989 and listed on the Taiwan Stock Exchange.
- Registered in
- 馃嚬馃嚰 Taiwan
- Founded
- 1989
- Brands here
- 1
- Products here
- 1
Barcodes that start with Transcend Information's number
GS1 licenses blocks of barcode numbers to companies. The first digits of a barcode name the company, the rest name the product and end in a check digit.
0760557路路路路路路
the companythe product
About Transcend Information
Transcend Information, Inc. (鍓佃璩囪▕鑲′唤鏈夐檺鍏徃) is a Taiwanese manufacturer of memory and storage products headquartered in Taipei, founded in 1989 by Chung-Won Shu and listed on the Taiwan Stock Exchange (TWSE: 2451) since 2001.[1] It develops, manufactures and markets memory modules, flash memory cards, USB flash drives, SSDs and embedded storage.[1]
The company began with Chinese-language drivers for laser printers, printer controllers and memory products, moved into memory modules, opened offices in the United States, Germany, the Netherlands and Japan in the 1990s, introduced the JetFlash USB drives in 2002 and moved its headquarters to the Neihu Technology Park in Taipei in 2003.[1]
Brands Transcend Information owns 1
Sells under its name 1
The pack names Transcend Information as the company the product is made for or marketed by.
References
- ↑ Transcend Information Wikipedia. publication. Accessed 2026-09-25. CC BY-SA 4.0.
Reuse freely with credit: text CC BY-SA 4.0, data ODbL. Cite this page as Source: Barcodepedia, https://barcodepedia.com/company/transcend-information (licence).